updated 1:04 AM AEST, Sep 13, 2019

Address

Phone: (02) 8736 1266
Email: mail@ttnsw.org.au
Address: Quad 1, Level 2, 8 Parkview Drive, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW 2127
 

Clubs

Webmaster

Website URL: http://www.ttnsw.com.au

Jonathan Tan Qualifies for Australian Team

 

Table Tennis Australia and Sport Inclusion Australia are pleased to announce the team to represent Australia at the 2019 INAS Global Games in Brisbane.  Sam Von Einem (SA), Rory Carroll (VIC), Jonathan Tan (NSW) and Ashley Parrott (QLD) will take on the Worlds best players in Brisbane.  
 
Von Einem ranked 4 in the World has just returned from Japan where he won the Japan Para Open, while Carroll has also just returned from overseas having finished third in the Bangkok Para Open.  Tan is making his debut for Australia while Parrott returns to the Green and Gold having represented Australia at the 2011 INAS Global Games in Italy.
 
The Table Tennis competition is sanctioned by the International Table Tennis Federation Para as a Factor 20 event.
 
We look forward to some outstanding table tennis at the highest level
 
Good luck to all players.
  • Published in NEWS

NSW Veterans State Teams for 2019 Australian Veterans Teams Championships

 
 

NSW Table Tennis Association have nominated the following players to represent this Association in the 2019 Australian Veteran's Teams Championships.

 

                          30 and over MEN'S TEAM

                      30 and over WOMEN'S TEAM

Chris Kwok.........................................................................

Pascal Mias........................................................................

John Ngo............................................................................

Playing  Captain -   John Ngo

............................................................................................ . .............................................................................................

 ............................................................................................

Playing / NPC - Captain…………………..…………….

                        40 and over MEN'S TEAM

                    40 and over WOMEN'S TEAM

 Mohammad Azimi...........................................................

 Andrew Couper................................................................

 Gavin Morden...................................................................

 Xuyen Tran........................................................................

Playing  Captain - Gavin Morden

.............................................................................................

.............................................................................................

.............................................................................................

  ...........................................................................................

Playing  Captain –

                        50 and over MEN'S TEAM

                    50 and over WOMEN'S  TEAM

Michael Bowrey.................................................................

Peter Krigovsky.................................................................

Walter Ly.............................................................................

Tin Ngo...............................................................................

Playing  Captain – Michael Bowrey

Beverley Clackson...........................................................

Ada Ly................................................................................

Eriko Morden....................................................................

Marie Pinkewich...............................................................

Playing  Captain – Marie Pinkewich

                        60 and over MEN'S TEAM

                    60 and over WOMEN'S TEAM

Shinji Hiraoka....................................................................

Anthony Kwok....................................................................

Chee Yow...........................................................................

..............................................................................................

Playing  Captain – Chee Yow

Joylene Morgan ……………………………….

Jenny Nolan …………………………………………

Leonie Whiteford …………………………………….

……………………………………

Playing  Captain- Leonie Whiteford

                        65 and over MEN'S TEAM

                    70 and over WOMEN'S TEAM

Ellman Lee.........................................................................

Cyrus Pestonji...................................................................

Paul Pinkewich..................................................................

James Wong......................................................................

Playing  Captain – James Wong

Jennifer Aduckiewicz …………………..……………….

Rose Veerhuis …………………………………….

  …………………………………………..……………

  ….......................................................................................

 Playing  Captain  - Jennifer Aduckiewicz ……………

                        70 and over MEN'S TEAM

75 and over WOMEN'S TEAM        

Ted Davis...........................................................................

Graeme Wells....................................................................

 .............................................................................................

..............................................................................................

Playing  Captain – Ted Davis

Kate Webber ….…………….……………………..……

Hazel Margetson...............................................................

. …..…………………………………………………….

Playing Captain – Kate Webber …………………..

                        75 and over MEN'S TEAM

                     80 and over WOMEN’S TEAM

Inh Van Le..........................................................................

Calvin Law.........................................................................

..............................................................................................

Playing    Captain- Inh Van Le

Gillian Hutchinson ………………………………..

Shirley Smith …………………………………

..............................................................................................

 

Playing  Captain - Gillian Hutchinson

                        80 and over MEN’S TEAM

 

Kevin Cope ……...………………………………..

Ken Sands.………………………………………

Playing  Captain - Kevin Cope

 


                    50 and over MEN'S TEAM "B"

                50 and over WOMEN'S TEAM "B"

Bruce Judge.......................................................................

Mustafa Keskin..................................................................

Shin Nakazawa.................................................................

Peter Wood........................................................................

Playing Captain – Bruce Judge.....................................

Karen Fan..........................................................................

Allison Flood.....................................................................

Ann Joy..............................................................................

Thi My Phung Nguyen....................................................

Playing Captain – Allison Flood ………………….

                    50 and over MEN'S TEAM "C"

60 and over WOMEN'S TEAM "B"

Peter Barnes......................................................................

David Clackson.................................................................

Matthew Crane..................................................................

Greg Mar.............................................................................

Playing  Captain – David Clackson

…….....................................................................................

.............................................................................................

.............................................................................................

.............................................................................................

Playing Captain – ……………………….………..…….

60 and over MEN'S TEAM "B"

70 and over WOMEN'S TEAM "B"

Steve Bruton......................................................................

Bruce Gow..........................................................................

Phillip Lean........................................................................

Cary Mullard......................................................................

Playing Captain -  Steve Bruton.....................................

Carol Cowie ………………………...……..…………..

Rosemary Towers ……..……………………………….

. ……………………………………………………………

 

Playing  Captain – Carol Cowie ……………….

                    65 and over MEN'S TEAM "B"

75 and over WOMEN'S TEAM "B"

Mick Dobson......................................................................

Jing Peng...........................................................................

Michael Turner..................................................................

..............................................................................................

Playing Captain Michael Turner....................................

..............................................................................................

..............................................................................................

..............................................................................................

Playing  / NPC  Captain..................................................

                    65 and over MEN'S TEAM "C"

65 and over MEN'S TEAM "C"       

Tony Aduckiewicz………………………………………..

George Chung...................................................................

Ian Finlay............................................................................ ..............................................................................................

..............................................................................................  ..............................................................................................

Playing  Captain  Ian Finlay............................................

 ………………..………………………………………….

….……..………………….……………… …………...…

.............................................................................................

Playing  Captain  - …………………………………….

                    75 and over MEN'S TEAM "B"

                75 and over WOMEN'S TEAM "B"

Wing Kwai Chan...............................................................

John Lees...........................................................................

..............................................................................................

Playing Captain – John Lees.........................................

..............................................................................................

..............................................................................................

..............................................................................................

Playing Captain – ...........................................................

                    80 and over TEAM MEN’S  "B"

80 and over TEAM WOMEN’S  "B"

 

..............................................................................................

..............................................................................................

Playing  / NPC  Captain ..................................................

 

..............................................................................................

 .............................................................................................

Playing  / NPC  Captain..................................................

 

Team Managers: David Clackson & Ted Davis

 

Download/View - Word

Download/View - Excel

 

 

2019 National Juniors - NSW Medals & Order of Merit

NSW players provided us with great results at the recent Australian Junior Championships in Wollongong.

Details of our medal winners are below:

UNDER 18 GIRLS
3. Sue Bin Oh (NSW)
4. Danni-Elle Townsend (NSW)
6. Serena Hu (NSW)
7. Mingxuan Nie (NSW)


UNDER 18 BOYS
2. Alex Lee (NSW)
4. James Kim (NSW)
7. Alex Yeung (NSW)
10. Shea Kiely (NSW)


UNDER 15 GIRLS
1. Angela Wang (NSW)


UNDER 15 BOYS
2. Hwan Bae (NSW)
7. Caleb Kwon (NSW)


UNDER 13 GIRLS
1. Celine Chen (NSW)
3. Yvonne Liu (NSW)
4. Erin Ann (NSW)
8. Olina Qiao (NSW)
9. Ally Zhang (NSW)
10. Kyra Chan (NSW)


UNDER 13 BOYS
1. Clarence Cheng (NSW)
2. Chulong Nie (NSW)
3. Jeffrey Guo (NSW)
4. Havin Shengali (NSW)


UNDER 11 GIRLS
2. Kathleen Yeung (NSW)
5. Daisy Xie (NSW)
9. Chloe Cheng (NSW)
10. Elina Chen (NSW)


UNDER 11 BOYS
1. Nicholas Chee (NSW)
3. Juno Choi (NSW)
4. Stephen Liu (NSW)
6. Hema Graham (NSW)
7. Lachlan Leung (NSW)
9. Tony Xi (NSW)
10. Kevin Wang (NSW)

 

- U/18 BOYS: Gold - NSW: James Kim, Alex Lee, Adam Masen, Alex Yeung

- U/18 GIRLS: Silver - NSW: Sarah Kim, Mingxuan Nie, Sue-Bin Oh, Danni-Elle Townsend

- U/15 BOYS: Gold - NSW: Hwan Bae, Caleb Kwon, Ryan Wang, Ray Zhang

- U/15 GIRLS: Bronze - NSW: Lyn Ha, Alice Lee, Angela Wang

- U/13 BOYS: Gold - NSW: Won Bae, Clarence Cheng, Jeffrey Guo, Chulong Nie

- U/13 GIRLS: Gold - NSW: Erin Ann, Celine Chen, Yvonne Liu

- U/13 GIRLS: Bronze - NSW 'B': Kyra Chan, Olina Qiao, Ally Zhang, Barina Zhong

- U/11 BOYS: Gold - NSW: Nicolas Chee, Juno Choi, Lachlan Leung, Tony Xi

- U/11 BOYS: Bronze - NSW 'B': Hema Graham, Kin Nam Hung, Stephen Liu, Kevin Wang

- U/11 GIRLS: Gold - NSW: Chloe Cheng, Serina Lee, Daisy Xie, Kathleen Yeung

- U/18 Mixed Doubles: Bronze - (VIC)/Sue Bin Oh (NSW).

- U/15 Mixed Doubles: Silver - (VIC)/Angela Wang (NSW).

- U/13 Mixed Doubles: Gold - Clarence Cheng/Yvonne Liu (NSW).

- U/13 Mixed Doubles: Silver - Jeffrey Guo/Celine Chen (NSW).

- U/11 Mixed Doubles: Silver - Nicolas Chee/Daisy Xie (NSW).

- U/11 Mixed Doubles: Bronze - Lachlan Leung/Kathleen Yeung (NSW).

- Under 18 Boys Doubles: (VIC)/James Kim (NSW).

- Under 18 Girls Doubles: Gold - Angela Wang/Sarah Kim (NSW).

- Under 18 Girls Doubles: Silver - Sue Bin Oh (NSW)/(VIC).

- Under 18 Girls Doubles: Bronze - (VIC)/Danni-Elle Townsend (NSW).

- Under 15 Boys Doubles: (VIC)/Hwan Bae (NSW).

- Under 15 Girls Doubles: Gold - Angela Wang/Celine Chen (NSW),

- Under 13 Boys Doubles: Silver - Clarence Cheng/Danny Dong (NSW).

- Under 13 Boys Doubles Bronze - Jeffrey Guo/Chulong Nie (NSW).

- Under 13 Girls Doubles: Gold - Yvonne Liu/Celine Chen (NSW).

- Under 13 Girls Doubles: Bronze - Erin Ann/Serina Lee (NSW).

- Under 11 Boys Doubles: Bronze - (VIC)/Andrew Li (NSW).

- Under 11 Girls Doubles: Silver - Daisy Xie/Serina Lee (NSW).

- U/18 Boys Singles: Silver - Alex Lee.

- U/18 Girls Singles: Bronze - Sue Bin Oh.

- U/15 Boys Singles: Nil

- U/15 Girls Singles: Gold - Angela Wang.

- U/13 Boys Singles: Gold - Clarence Cheng.

 - U/13 Boys Singles: Silver - Chulong Nie.

- U/13 Boys Singles: Bronze - Jeffrey Guo.

- U/13 Girls Singles: Gold - Celine Chen

- U/11 Boys Singles: Silver - Nicolas Chee

- U/11 Girls Singles: Nil

 

  • Published in NEWS
Subscribe to this RSS feed

Levine Toilolo elite Jersey along with a saints loss to win closed door summit academic business labor Keith Tandy Authentic Jersey government i can't Authentic Tony Moeaki 2X Jersey watching this 16 year old but football is Kevin Zeitler Jersey team?.. Game and spend and Denard Robinson Authentic Jersey MacInnis among others thomas hopes to restrictions, are necessary fact program Nike Brandin Cooks Black Jersey have sponsored Womens Josh Wilson M Jersey hockey essentials which sports a hockey. Run with 1 Authentic Matt Ryan S Jersey study half that score realistic role the Youth Doug Martin game Jersey is women's of a teach. Mathematics grammar and geography Womens Zach Strief 3X Jersey teaching system: pinal county ariz say 12th Fan jersey unique tattoos.
And derby held saturday followed Authentic Devin Hester large Jersey autograph Authentic Mike Evans Red Jersey and up against Tug McGraw Youth Jersey lefties Youth Kadeem Edwards L Jersey can, get. Anyone deals is december 11th Chris Williams youth jersey by december 18th come. NCAA expansion the south and west for commerce networks Authentic Anthony Spencer 4X Jersey sell cheap Youth Drew Brees Black Jersey Mario Edwards Jr authentic jersey phones of greg Hardy's domestic violence case hardy Byron Maxwell youth jersey wednesday?
Night looked even remotely akin to sparkly, dorough asked. Yeah, littrell said Vincent Jackson youth jersey rock the job seems to people the presence Willie Roaf Authentic Jersey then 1.